Admission
Query
Fill the forms for the course of admission & we will get back to you very shortly.

Please enter the security code:

refreshCaptchaReges
  • query-button
  • admission-2020
  • Virtual Tour
www.asiapacific.edu/event-details/sports-day-all-work-and-no-play-makes-jack-a-dull-
Announcementsspeaker-icon   Admission Open 2020-22 PGDM Batch
GD/PI round:- Date- 28-02-2020 Day- Friday Time- 9 am onwards

Events

Sports day- All work and no play makes Jack a dull boy

Sports day- All work and no play makes Jack a dull boy

Asia Pacific Institute of Management (AIM), New Delhi, has organised its annual sports day  this year on 22nd and 24th January 2020. All students were encouraged to actively take part in varying sports events (indoor and outdoor), and faculty motivated them to excel even in extracurricular activities while being at the top in their management studies.

Taking part in sports gradually develops one of the best skills in a student, i.e., sportsmanship spirit. This skill helps to become a successful manager in the long run. And give a message to keep applying the efforts, but do it with a spirit of sportsmanship, do not give up, even upon losing. Dr.Shruti Gupta was faculty co-ordinator for this sports event and following are the list of students who excelled in different sports:-

 

CRICKET(WINNER) - ROHIT BHARDWAJ, ANUPAM SINGH, JOY PAUL, SHADABUR RAHMAN, AKARSH JHA, HARIKARAN, SHAKEEL HASAN, ALEXANDER SABOO, VIVEK SINGH, DEWANK ROUNCHELA, MASHAD ALI, ANMOL
CRICKET (RUUNER UP) - SACHIN GARG, SHUBHAM SHARMA, NISHNAT ANAND, VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRINCE, SAMEER PANDEY, S.V.SAMPATH, TANUJ JOSHI, AAYUSH AGGARWAL, ANURAJ SINGH, RUDRA PRATAP SINGH.
CRICKET GIRLS (WINNER) - ARUSHI JAISWAL, NIKITA, SHONALIMAZUMDAR, KRITIKA, CHITKARA, SNEHA KASHYAP, KOMAL AGGARWAL, PRANALI TELRANDHE, SAKSHI AGARWAL, NEHA AGARWAL, CHINTA KRITHIKA.
FOOTBALL (WINNER) - NISHANT ANAND, SACHIN GARG, S.V.SAMPATH, SHUBHAM SHARMA, JOY PAUL, DEWANK ROUNCHELA, VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, VIVEK SINGH, TANUJ JOSHI, ALEXANDER SABOO, HARI KARAN.
VOLLEYBALL (WINNER) - GAURAV DUA, PRATEEK SINGH, GAURAV MITTAL, UJJWAL SAHU, AYUSH LIMBA, SUABI, NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH, ADITYA PRAKASH.
TUG OF WAR (WINNER )- PRINCE CHANDILA, ROHIT BHARDWAJ, SHAKEEL HASAN, RUDRA PRATAP SINGH, AKARSH JHA, VIVEK SINGH.
TUG OF WAR GIRLS (WINNER) - NIKITA, ARUSHI JAISWAL, SAKSHI, NEHAAGARWAL, CHINTA KRITHIKA, RIYA WADHVA, MANU MITTAL, SNEHA.
KHO- KHO (WINNER) - ANUPAM SINGH AAYUSH AGARWAL RUDRA PRATAP SINGH VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN PRINCE CHANDILA ALKA OJHA SHIKHA CHAUHAN NAYNOLE KAUL SHUBHAM SHARMA
KABBADI (WINNER) - KHUSAL JAI SUVIR SHIVAM BHALLA ARMAAN RAJAT BHADANA EKANT PRATEEK SINGH SHUBHAM SIDDHARTH
KABBADI GIRLS (WINNER) - NIKITA ARUSHI JAISWAL NISHA CHINTA KRITHIKA YASHI PRANALI TELRANDHE SAKSHI AGARWAL NEHA AGARWAL
CARROM BOARD (WINNER ) - NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH
CARROM BOARD (RUUNER-UP) - JOY PAUL
CARROM BOARD GIRLS (WINNER) - ARUSHI JAISWAL
CARROM BOARD GIRLS (RUNNERUP) - RIYA WADHVA
CHESS (WINNER) - JOY PAUL
CHESS (RUNNER-UP) - SUVIR NAIK
TABLE TENNIS (WINNER) - DARPAN BARIK
TABLE TENNIS (RUUNER- UP) - JAI SENAPATI
TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (WINNER) - NEHA AGARWAL

cube
top